(475) 988-1501 info@techniquetigers.com

Achievements

Championships

Team

Tournamet/League

Ranking

Year

14U CT Sportsplex – Independence Day Celebration Runner-Up 2016
12U Navy CT Sportsplex – The Sun Rises Champions 2016
12U USSSA – Columbus Day New England Turf War Runner-Up 2015
13U Triple Crown Sports – Early Bird Classic Champions 2014
12U Triple Crown Sports – Spring Slump Crusher Champions 2014
10U Triple Crown Sports – Spring Slump Crusher Runner-Up 2013
12U Triple Crown Sports – Early Bird Classic Runner-Up 2013
13U Triple Crown Sports – October Wood Bat Slugfest Runner-Up 2013
16U Navy Triple Crown Sports – Halloween Wood Bat Tournament Champions 2013
16U Orange East Shore Travel League – Qualifier Tournament Champions 2013
16U Orange War at the Shore – Independence Day Tournament Champions 2013
16U Orange Sports at the Beach – Lighthouse Launch Tournament Champions 2013
16U Orange Baseball Heaven – Tournament Champions 2013
18U Baseball Heaven/Blue Chip Summer Challenge Tournament Champions 2013
18U East Cobb New England – Connecticut Challenge Champions 2013
18U Triple Crown Sports – Duel at the Diamonds Champions 2013
18U New York Crush – Invitational Champions 2013
18U Triple Crown Sports – Halloween Wood Bat Tournament Champions 2013

Tiger Alumni

Our listed alumni have gone on to successful college careers where they have not only held a roster spot, but actively played. We are immensely proud of these fine athletes who will forever be part of the Technique Tiger family.

Player

School

NCAA/NJCAA

Ralphy Colon Norfolk State University Division I
Domnique Langston Southern Connecticut State University Division II
Danny Nieves Brookdale Community College Division III
Ryan Estralla Virginia Wesleyan College Division III
Chris Alberto Western Connecticut State University Division III
Billy Eanotti Western Connecticut State University Division III
Alexis Guadalupe Eastern Connecticut State University Division III
Mike Saia Johnson & Wales University Division III
Dan Lupo Methodist College Division III
Bryan Kondor University of Bridgeport Division II
Johnathan Vazquez University of Rhode Island Division I
Daquan Coleman Dean College Division II
Tim Moran Dean College Division II
Ryan Testani Seton Hall University Division I
Marcello Ursini Dean College Division II
Angel Rosario Norfolk State University Division I
Matt Batten Quinnipiac University Division I
Elizer Cordero Dominican College Division II
Zach Levins Franklin & Marshall College Division III
Mark Hirschbeck University of Bridgeport Division II
Marcus Jenkins Monroe Community College Division III
Ronnie Sherman University of Pittsburgh Division I
Marcus Herrera Norfolk State University Division I
Nick Williams Union College Division III
Matt Alcantara Stevenson University Division III
James Thorpe IV Pace University Division II
Tim White UC San Diego Division II
Avery Santos UCONN Avery Point Division I
Justin Gallanty Brandeis University Division III
David Otero Farmington State College Division III
Giovanni Rodriguez Albertus Magnus College Division III
Rob Vallone Manhattan College Division I
Mat DeRienzo Western Connecticut State University Division III
Mike Cowell Fordham University Division I
Nicky Maini Bentley University Division II
Dave Balunek Central Connecticut State University Division I
John Natoli Cornell University Division I
Matt McKernan Endicott College Division III
Josh Defrancisco Dominican College Division II
Alex Rauso University of Bridgeport Division II
Connor Smith UMass Amherst Division I
Aaron Rios Western New England Division III